17 DIANNE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 DIANNE RD
Mblu
H-04/ 7/ / /
Acct#
3534
Owner
T&G NOMINEE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,051,200
PID
3534
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,400$576,800$1,051,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerT&G NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerROSATO THOMAS D
Address17 DIANNE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 52459/0183
Sale Date03/25/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $688,264
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
FGRGarage, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 315 0
   3,765 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$549,300$971,100
2024$414,800$523,100$937,900
2023$390,400$488,900$879,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps