29 DIANNE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 DIANNE RD
Mblu
H-04/ 11/ / /
Acct#
3538
Owner
KRAUTSCHEID PETER W
Building Name
Total Market Value
$851,900
PID
3538
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,800$518,100$851,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUTSCHEID PETER W
Co-OwnerKRAUTSCHEID ELISABETH K MILEY
Address29 DIANNE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37183/0309
Sale Date11/26/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $469,889
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FBMBasement, Finished 338 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 338 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,312 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  336.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$493,500$797,300
2024$299,000$469,900$768,900
2023$281,600$439,200$720,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps