39 DIANNE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 DIANNE RD
Mblu
H-04/ 13/ / /
Acct#
3540
Owner
WALSH THOMAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$811,100
PID
3540
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,200$515,900$811,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH THOMAS
Co-OwnerWALSH SUZANNE M
Address39 DIANNE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$327,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33036/0287
Sale Date06/12/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $427,944
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   2,248 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$491,300$758,800
2024$263,200$467,900$731,100
2023$247,000$437,300$684,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps