226 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
226 WOBURN ST
Mblu
H-04/ 36/ / /
Acct#
3564
Owner
SMITH BRIAN & MICHELLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$790,600
PID
3564
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,200$451,400$790,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH BRIAN & MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address226 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$671,500
Certificate
Book & Page 76791/154
Sale Date01/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $553,707
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 682 682
FUSUpper Story, Finished 682 682
FATAttic, Finished 484 121
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 682 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,078 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  209.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$429,900$740,200
2024$302,500$409,400$711,900
2023$290,800$382,600$673,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps