11 SHIRLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SHIRLEY RD
Mblu
H-04/ 38/ / /
Acct#
3566
Owner
WEBB CHRISTOPHER J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$830,900
PID
3566
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,200$488,700$830,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB CHRISTOPHER J
Co-OwnerWEBB SHARI G
Address11 SHIRLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 28642/0397
Sale Date05/29/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $430,894
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   2,576 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$465,500$780,100
2024$291,400$443,300$734,700
2023$239,900$414,300$654,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps