26 SYMMES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 SYMMES ST
Mblu
H-04/ 42/ / /
Acct#
3570
Owner
T & E BURBINE REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$783,500
PID
3570
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,500$470,000$783,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerT & E BURBINE REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBURBINE THOMAS & BURBINE EILEEN TRS
Address26 SYMMES ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 77190/598
Sale Date03/10/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $456,041
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 77 0
   2,921 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$447,700$734,900
2024$266,200$426,300$692,500
2023$251,300$398,400$649,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps