12 SHIRLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 SHIRLEY RD
Mblu
H-04/ 48/A / /
Acct#
3578
Owner
FERZOCO CLETO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$694,600
PID
3578
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,700$435,900$694,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERZOCO CLETO
Co-OwnerFERZOCO ANTHONY C
Address12 SHIRLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 45216/0040
Sale Date05/20/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,121
Replacement Cost: $374,792
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 936 0
FBMBasement, Finished 936 0
   2,993 1,121

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$415,200$664,200
2024$252,300$395,400$647,700
2023$252,300$369,500$621,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps