20 JOAN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 JOAN RD
Mblu
H-04/ 58/ / /
Acct#
3587
Owner
ANDREA A KING INVEST TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$869,100
PID
3587
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,600$472,500$869,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREA A KING INVEST TRUST
Co-Owner
Address20 JOAN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1279/0110
Sale Date01/08/2004
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $582,173
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FBMBasement, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
STPStoop 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   2,372 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$450,000$810,600
2024$354,700$428,500$783,200
2023$333,700$400,500$734,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps