7 SMITH LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 SMITH LN
Mblu
H-04/ 68/ / /
Acct#
3598
Owner
MARTIN ERIC A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,734,700
PID
3598
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,182,600$552,100$1,734,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN ERIC A
Co-OwnerGEROUKI ALEXANDRA
Address7 SMITH LN
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$547,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1376/0147
Sale Date11/06/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 5,388
Replacement Cost: $1,937,151
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,256 2,256
BASFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,256 1,128
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 535 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 546 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,956 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 480 0
   10,033 5,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$3,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$8,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,700$525,800$1,606,500
2024$1,053,300$500,900$1,554,200
2023$828,200$468,200$1,296,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps