205 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 WOBURN ST
Mblu
H-04/ 71/ / /
Acct#
3601
Owner
FELIX SETH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$837,000
PID
3601
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,200$476,800$837,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELIX SETH
Co-OwnerBRENEISEN JENNIFER
Address205 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1427/0095
Sale Date12/05/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $494,227
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
DCKDeck 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 8 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 336 0
   2,522 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$454,100$780,700
2024$321,200$432,500$753,700
2023$302,300$404,200$706,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps