MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
203 WOBURN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
203 WOBURN ST
Mblu
H-04/ 72/ / /
Acct#
3602
Owner
CHEN ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$870,300
PID
3602
Total
2026
$349,200
$521,100
$870,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CHEN ROBERT
Co-Owner
YEE VIVIAN S
Address
203 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1555/126
Sale Date
02/27/2020
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,456
Replacement Cost:
$477,239
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$343,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
756
756
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
700
700
FBM
Basement, Finished
284
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
100
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
288
0
2,128
1,456
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,000
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
400.00 S.F.
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$313,500
$496,300
$809,800
2024
$308,500
$472,600
$781,100
2023
$291,000
$441,700
$732,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps