195 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 WOBURN ST
Mblu
H-04/ 74/ / /
Acct#
3604
Owner
MITCHELL EDWARD F & MARY S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$888,900
PID
3604
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,700$476,200$888,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL EDWARD F & MARY S
Co-Owner
Address195 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1390/0104
Sale Date09/28/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $586,605
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 874 874
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FATAttic, Finished 702 176
FHSHalf Story, Finished 112 56
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   3,336 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$453,500$826,500
2024$367,000$431,900$798,900
2023$345,500$403,600$749,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps