21 CENTURY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 CENTURY ST
Mblu
H-04/ 82/ / /
Acct#
3612
Owner
GROSS JOANNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,107,000
PID
3612
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$634,700$472,300$1,107,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS JOANNA
Co-Owner
Address21 CENTURY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01162/61
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,643
Replacement Cost: $924,201
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,187 1,187
FATAttic, Finished 1,075 269
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,075 0
   4,780 2,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  357.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,800$449,800$1,058,600
2024$577,400$428,400$1,005,800
2023$566,300$400,300$966,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps