25 CENTURY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 CENTURY ST
Mblu
H-04/ 83/ / /
Acct#
3613
Owner
25 CENTURY STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,150,100
PID
3613
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$665,700$484,400$1,150,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner25 CENTURY STREET LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ROBERT CAMELIO
Address47 ROWELL LANE
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1512/0047
Sale Date07/25/2017
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $844,517
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,162 1,162
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 74 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,050 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 138 0
   4,748 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,000$461,300$1,099,300
2024$604,400$439,300$1,043,700
2023$592,500$410,600$1,003,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps