1 LORRAINE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 LORRAINE RD
Mblu
H-05/ 5/ / /
Acct#
3620
Owner
RAMESH RASHMI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$832,000
PID
3620
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,300$516,700$832,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMESH RASHMI
Co-OwnerSREEVALSAN JAYARAM
Address1 LORRAINE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1557/192
Sale Date05/18/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $449,733
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   2,108 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$492,100$779,200
2024$282,700$468,600$751,300
2023$266,000$437,900$703,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps