MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
11 WILDWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
11 WILDWOOD RD
Mblu
H-05/ 37/ / /
Acct#
3654
Owner
CUNNINGHAM MARY A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$906,200
PID
3654
Total
2026
$408,600
$497,600
$906,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CUNNINGHAM MARY A
Co-Owner
CHAOUADI RACHID
Address
11 WILDWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1183/0010
Sale Date
01/23/1998
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,606
Replacement Cost:
$592,909
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$403,200
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
862
862
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
744
744
FBM
Basement, Finished
744
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
62
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
744
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
128
0
3,284
1,606
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
190.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$370,700
$473,900
$844,600
2024
$364,600
$451,300
$815,900
2023
$342,800
$421,800
$764,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps