180 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 BROOKS ST
Mblu
H-05/ 48/ / /
Acct#
3666
Owner
RUSSELL FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$838,800
PID
3666
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,900$498,900$838,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerRUSSELL SCOTT A & BARBARA A TRUSTEES
Address180 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74620/365
Sale Date05/06/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,543
Replacement Cost: $494,923
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 905 905
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 638
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 905 0
   2,808 1,543

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$475,200$787,400
2024$288,400$452,500$740,900
2023$271,600$422,900$694,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps