108 WOODSIDE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 WOODSIDE RD
Mblu
H-06/ 17/ / /
Acct#
3690
Owner
CLARKE JAMES & MICHELLE L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$929,800
PID
3690
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$433,300$496,500$929,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE JAMES & MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address108 WOODSIDE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64006/0599
Sale Date07/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $631,815
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FGRGarage, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,010 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$472,800$866,100
2024$386,800$450,300$837,100
2023$364,000$420,800$784,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps