106 RAMSHEAD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 RAMSHEAD RD
Mblu
H-07/ 12/ / /
Acct#
3704
Owner
DRISCOLL ROBERT F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$999,200
PID
3704
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$485,500$513,700$999,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL ROBERT F
Co-OwnerDRISCOLL MARLA A
Address106 RAMSHEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26476/0197
Sale Date07/08/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,009
Replacement Cost: $704,746
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FATAttic, Finished 756 189
FBMBasement, Finished 756 0
FGRGarage, Finished 275 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 254 0
   4,171 2,009

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$489,200$929,500
2024$433,000$465,900$898,900
2023$404,300$435,400$839,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps