77 RAMSHEAD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 RAMSHEAD RD
Mblu
H-07/ 15/ / /
Acct#
3707
Owner
CURCIO ANTHONY J JR & MARIA H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$931,600
PID
3707
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$428,300$503,300$931,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURCIO ANTHONY J JR & MARIA H
Co-Owner
Address77 RAMSHEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45961/0598
Sale Date08/26/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $620,244
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FGRGarage, Finished 286 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   3,402 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,700$479,300$868,000
2024$382,400$456,500$838,900
2023$360,300$426,600$786,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps