146 DAMON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
146 DAMON RD
Mblu
H-07/ 18/ / /
Acct#
3710
Owner
146 DAMON ROAD REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,324,000
PID
3710
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$774,100$549,900$1,324,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner146 DAMON ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMCCARTNEY ANGELA D TR
Address146 DAMON RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79901/400
Sale Date03/21/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,598
Replacement Cost: $973,056
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$759,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
TQSThree Quarter Story 65 49
CTHCath Ceil 368 0
FBMBasement, Finished 410 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
   3,881 2,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  648.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,300$523,700$1,228,000
2024$693,100$498,800$1,191,900
2023$652,900$466,100$1,119,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps