MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
131 DAMON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
131 DAMON RD
Mblu
H-07/ 23/ / /
Acct#
3714
Owner
WEBER CYNTHIA J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,001,900
PID
3714
Total
2026
$497,300
$504,600
$1,001,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WEBER CYNTHIA J
Co-Owner
Address
131 DAMON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,155,000
Certificate
Book & Page
82808/345
Sale Date
05/24/2024
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,412
Replacement Cost:
$554,866
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$488,300
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
736
736
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
616
616
FHS
Half Story, Finished
120
60
CDK
Composite Deck
110
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
616
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
212
0
2,410
1,412
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,800
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
240.00 S.F.
$4,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$452,600
$480,600
$933,200
2024
$280,800
$457,700
$738,500
2023
$263,800
$427,700
$691,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps