6 KEITH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 KEITH RD
Mblu
H-07/ 25/ / /
Acct#
3716
Owner
MORRISSEY PAUL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,099,300
PID
3716
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$579,100$520,200$1,099,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISSEY PAUL
Co-OwnerKELLY MORRISSEY SUSAN
Address6 KEITH RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20740/0058
Sale Date08/29/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $731,377
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
FATAttic, Finished 736 184
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,406 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,800$495,500$1,023,300
2024$451,300$471,800$923,100
2023$425,400$441,000$866,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps