MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
155 LINCOLN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
155 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
H-07/ 32/ / /
Acct#
3723
Owner
STACIE L P KNIGHT TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,451,200
PID
3723
Total
2026
$900,500
$550,700
$1,451,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
STACIE L P KNIGHT TRUST
Co-Owner
KNIGHT STACIE L P TRS & KNIGHT PAUL L TRS
Address
155 LINCOLN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
83591/538
Sale Date
12/17/2024
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
2,823
Replacement Cost:
$1,010,695
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$889,400
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Irregular
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
First Floor
1,305
1,305
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,305
1,305
FAT
Attic, Finished
851
213
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
50
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
30
0
PTO
Patio
412
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
294
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
851
0
5,098
2,823
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,800
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$817,600
$524,400
$1,342,000
2024
$804,100
$499,500
$1,303,600
2023
$755,700
$466,800
$1,222,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps