MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
173 LINCOLN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
173 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
H-07/ 36/ / /
Acct#
3727
Owner
BRENNAN STEPHEN R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,064,600
PID
3727
Total
2026
$540,800
$523,800
$1,064,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BRENNAN STEPHEN R
Co-Owner
BRENNAN MARY C
Address
173 LINCOLN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page
24078/0317
Sale Date
12/22/1993
Instrument
1L
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
2,060
Replacement Cost:
$786,888
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$535,100
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
Upper Story, Finished
1,038
1,038
BAS
First Floor
1,022
1,022
CDK
Composite Deck
379
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
28
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
644
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
769
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
253
0
4,133
2,060
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
1
FPL
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,000
Total
2025
$490,000
$498,900
$988,900
2024
$481,900
$475,100
$957,000
2023
$453,400
$444,100
$897,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps