177 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
177 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
H-07/ 37/ / /
Acct#
3728
Owner
TONELLO GREGORY J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,052,700
PID
3728
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$501,300$551,400$1,052,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTONELLO GREGORY J
Co-OwnerFENTON RACHAEL E
Address177 LINCOLN RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$887,500
Certificate
Book & Page 82987/262
Sale Date07/10/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $720,244
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
FUSUpper Story, Finished 891 891
FBMBasement, Finished 546 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 290 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
   3,152 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  408.00 S.F.$7,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$525,200$979,300
2024$446,700$500,300$947,000
2023$422,800$467,600$890,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps