220 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
220 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
H-08/ 3/ / /
Acct#
3741
Owner
CURTIN JOHN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$906,700
PID
3741
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,800$432,900$906,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIN JOHN D
Co-OwnerSKOLDS JULIE E
Address220 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1513/0077
Sale Date08/10/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $594,371
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
CDKComposite Deck 54 0
FBMBasement, Finished 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 536 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,710 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,200$412,200$843,400
2024$424,400$392,600$817,000
2023$399,400$366,900$766,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps