MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
12 HOLMES RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
12 HOLMES RD
Mblu
H-08/ 9/ / /
Acct#
3747
Owner
GARVEY FREDERICK R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,131,900
PID
3747
Total
2026
$545,300
$586,600
$1,131,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GARVEY FREDERICK R
Co-Owner
GARVEY BARBARA A
Address
12 HOLMES RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0865/0086
Sale Date
08/08/1975
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,614
Replacement Cost:
$699,157
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$545,300
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
1,042
1,042
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
572
572
FBM
Basement, Finished
480
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
208
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
32
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
572
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
572
0
3,478
1,614
Total
2025
$500,000
$558,700
$1,058,700
2024
$474,300
$532,000
$1,006,300
2023
$456,600
$497,200
$953,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps