27 HOLMES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 HOLMES RD
Mblu
H-08/ 12/ / /
Acct#
3750
Owner
NETKOVICK SCOTT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$742,700
PID
3750
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,700$485,000$742,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNETKOVICK SCOTT
Co-OwnerKEANE AMANDA
Address27 HOLMES RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01600/64
Sale Date03/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $487,507
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 192 0
   2,604 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$461,900$695,200
2024$205,200$488,700$693,900
2023$305,400$498,900$804,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps