58 HUTCHINS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 HUTCHINS RD
Mblu
H-08/ 30/ / /
Acct#
3768
Owner
MONTICONE JOHN M & SUSAN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$918,900
PID
3768
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,600$564,300$918,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTICONE JOHN M & SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address58 HUTCHINS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0931/0139
Sale Date03/07/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $585,451
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 555 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 201 0
   2,372 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,200$537,500$861,700
2024$316,000$511,800$827,800
2023$304,300$478,300$782,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps