50 STICKNEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 STICKNEY RD
Mblu
H-08/ 32/ / /
Acct#
3770
Owner
MACDONALD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,067,600
PID
3770
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,000$593,600$1,067,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMACDONALD CHRISTOPHER J AND GRACE S
Address50 STICKNEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1571/108
Sale Date04/14/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $600,983
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FGRGarage, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 83 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
   2,629 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$565,300$998,900
2024$422,700$538,400$961,100
2023$407,200$503,100$910,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps