52 STICKNEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 STICKNEY RD
Mblu
H-08/ 34/ / /
Acct#
3771
Owner
LAY-SLEEPER ETHAN OCTOBER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$861,900
PID
3771
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,300$574,600$861,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAY-SLEEPER ETHAN OCTOBER
Co-OwnerRUSHMAN ELLEN MARIE
Address52 STICKNEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1564/116
Sale Date10/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $473,382
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 718 718
FUSUpper Story, Finished 598 598
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 598 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 230 0
   2,770 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$547,200$807,600
2024$256,100$521,200$777,300
2023$241,000$487,000$728,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps