23 STICKNEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 STICKNEY RD
Mblu
H-08/ 40/ / /
Acct#
3777
Owner
BAILEY MARY T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,600
PID
3777
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,900$559,700$904,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY MARY T
Co-OwnerJEREMIAH BAILEY
Address25 STICKNEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$57,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0963/0156
Sale Date12/15/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $501,836
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 746 746
FUSUpper Story, Finished 670 670
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 33 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 633 0
   2,864 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$533,000$845,700
2024$307,500$507,600$815,100
2023$289,300$474,400$763,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps