246 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
H-08/ 46/ / /
Acct#
3783
Owner
ZAGANJORI SUZANNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$767,300
PID
3783
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,900$434,400$767,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAGANJORI SUZANNA
Co-Owner
Address246 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1485/0051
Sale Date02/03/2016
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $537,636
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 684 684
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 819 0
WDKDeck, Wood 165 0
   2,619 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$413,700$715,900
2024$297,300$394,000$691,300
2023$278,800$368,200$647,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps