243 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
243 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
H-09/ 2/ / /
Acct#
3798
Owner
DAVIS KIRK L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$804,000
PID
3798
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,900$425,100$804,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS KIRK L
Co-OwnerFLIGHT MAURA J
Address243 GOVERNORS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$407,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57375/0415
Sale Date08/31/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $551,744
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 160 56
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 620 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   3,052 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$404,800$748,500
2024$338,000$385,500$723,500
2023$318,100$360,300$678,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps