235 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
H-09/ 4/ / /
Acct#
3800
Owner
GINNETTY EILEEN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$814,000
PID
3800
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,800$460,200$814,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGINNETTY EILEEN A
Co-OwnerEILEEN A GINNETTY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address235 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66653/0039
Sale Date01/11/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $520,293
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,194 1,978

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$438,300$780,200
2024$346,300$417,400$763,700
2023$346,300$390,100$736,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps