205 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
H-09/ 27/ / /
Acct#
3824
Owner
SHIRTCLIFF FAMILY LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$803,400
PID
3824
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,700$422,700$803,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRTCLIFF FAMILY LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerSHIRTCLIFF WILLIAM P TRS & SHIRTCLIFF HELEN M TRS
Address205 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84137/107
Sale Date05/27/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $545,197
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FATAttic, Finished 624 156
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,072 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$402,600$748,000
2024$339,700$383,400$723,100
2023$318,800$358,300$677,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps