MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
88 CIRCUIT RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
88 CIRCUIT RD
Mblu
H-09/ 54/ / /
Acct#
3848
Owner
CARDILLO DANIEL M & CHARLENE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$730,800
PID
3848
Total
2026
$329,500
$401,300
$730,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CARDILLO DANIEL M & CHARLENE M
Co-Owner
Address
88 CIRCUIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page
49744/0272
Sale Date
07/09/2007
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1917
Living Area:
1,368
Replacement Cost:
$479,161
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$325,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
848
848
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
520
520
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
32
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
848
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
384
0
2,632
1,368
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$301,400
$382,200
$683,600
2024
$293,800
$364,000
$657,800
2023
$283,000
$340,200
$623,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps