MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
36 CIRCUIT RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
36 CIRCUIT RD
Mblu
H-09/ 68/ / /
Acct#
3863
Owner
DUGAS PHILIP J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$849,600
PID
3863
Total
2026
$425,500
$424,100
$849,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DUGAS PHILIP J
Co-Owner
DUGAS DEBORAH M
Address
36 CIRCUIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page
26020/0488
Sale Date
02/01/1996
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1919
Living Area:
1,844
Replacement Cost:
$623,641
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$424,100
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,172
1,172
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
672
672
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
72
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
672
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
112
0
2,700
1,844
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
144.00 S.F.
$600
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
64.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$389,800
$403,900
$793,700
2024
$380,200
$384,700
$764,900
2023
$366,100
$359,500
$725,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps