33 CIRCUIT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 CIRCUIT RD
Mblu
H-09/ 74/ / /
Acct#
3869
Owner
SPERLINGA REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$567,600
PID
3869
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,900$401,700$567,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPERLINGA REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerSPERLINGA MARYANN TRS
Address33 CIRCUIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79073/142
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 799
Replacement Cost: $243,982
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 799 799
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 402 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 198 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   1,555 799

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,300$382,600$542,900
2024$162,400$364,400$526,800
2023$162,400$340,500$502,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps