MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
115 CIRCUIT RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
115 CIRCUIT RD
Mblu
H-09/ 85/ / /
Acct#
3879
Owner
BIGGINS EDWARD A JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$714,900
PID
3879
Total
2026
$316,000
$398,900
$714,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BIGGINS EDWARD A JR
Co-Owner
Address
115 CIRCUIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
82473/303
Sale Date
02/09/2024
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,440
Replacement Cost:
$458,957
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$312,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
720
720
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
720
720
FBM
Basement, Finished
312
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
408
0
2,160
1,440
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
220.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$304,400
$379,900
$684,300
2024
$299,400
$361,800
$661,200
2023
$281,400
$338,200
$619,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps