63 RIPLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 RIPLEY RD
Mblu
H-09/ 87/ / /
Acct#
3881
Owner
DESTEFANO ROCCO & MARIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,133,100
PID
3881
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$581,500$551,600$1,133,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESTEFANO ROCCO & MARIA
Co-Owner
Address63 RIPLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1315/0091
Sale Date02/13/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $841,215
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FBMBasement, Finished 1,156 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FGRGarage, Finished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
WDKDeck, Wood 250 0
   4,814 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,100$525,400$1,055,500
2024$521,600$500,500$1,022,100
2023$517,300$467,800$985,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps