43 RIPLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 RIPLEY RD
Mblu
H-09/ 90/ / /
Acct#
3884
Owner
IALONGO MARIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$858,700
PID
3884
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,100$550,600$858,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIALONGO MARIO
Co-OwnerSEYMOUR-IALONGO MARY E
Address43 RIPLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1173/0124
Sale Date06/30/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,439
Replacement Cost: $445,233
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 839 839
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
FBMBasement, Finished 839 0
WDKDeck, Wood 195 0
   2,673 1,439

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$524,300$806,900
2024$261,100$499,400$760,500
2023$245,900$466,700$712,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps