MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
28 ROOSEVELT RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
28 ROOSEVELT RD
Mblu
H-09/ 94/ / /
Acct#
3888
Owner
ABUHASAN RAHMAN K
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,058,900
PID
3888
Total
2026
$641,800
$417,100
$1,058,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ABUHASAN RAHMAN K
Co-Owner
Address
28 ROOSEVELT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page
36700/0236
Sale Date
10/15/2002
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
2,766
Replacement Cost:
$819,945
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$639,600
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
First Floor
1,644
1,644
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,176
882
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
240
240
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,176
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
48
0
PTO
Patio
240
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
48
0
4,572
2,766
Bldg #
WDK1
WOOD DECK AVG
224.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$590,800
$397,200
$988,000
2024
$545,600
$378,300
$923,900
2023
$513,700
$353,500
$867,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps