43 ROOSEVELT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 ROOSEVELT RD
Mblu
H-09/ 104/ / /
Acct#
3897
Owner
NENTIS FOTIOS D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,209,700
PID
3897
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$569,500$640,200$1,209,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNENTIS FOTIOS D
Co-OwnerNENTIS FOTINI
Address26 ELEANOR DR
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82462/442
Sale Date02/06/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost: $680,558
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSUpper Story, Finished 889 889
FGRGarage, Finished 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 815 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   3,991 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$616,600$1,133,800
2024$524,500$594,100$1,118,600
2023$493,800$564,700$1,058,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps