27 ROOSEVELT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 ROOSEVELT RD
Mblu
H-09/ 107/ / /
Acct#
3900
Owner
MENDEL CATHERINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$802,500
PID
3900
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,500$495,000$802,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEL CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address27 ROOSEVELT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$662,900
Certificate
Book & Page 69514/0427
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $444,930
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
TQSThree Quarter Story 682 512
FBMBasement, Finished 396 0
FGRGarage, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
   2,476 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$471,400$754,500
2024$262,400$448,900$711,300
2023$247,800$419,500$667,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps