80 ROOSEVELT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 ROOSEVELT RD
Mblu
H-10/ 3/ / /
Acct#
3904
Owner
DORMAN MARY C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$779,400
PID
3904
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,300$425,100$779,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDORMAN MARY C
Co-Owner
Address80 ROOSEVELT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12478/0357
Sale Date07/16/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $585,033
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   3,620 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$404,800$728,700
2024$315,700$385,500$701,200
2023$304,000$360,300$664,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps