94 ROOSEVELT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 ROOSEVELT RD
Mblu
H-10/ 6/ / /
Acct#
3907
Owner
VIENNEAU DAVID & CHRISTINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$683,900
PID
3907
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,800$390,100$683,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIENNEAU DAVID & CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address254 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67198/0540
Sale Date05/04/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $408,067
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FBMBasement, Finished 552 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 128 0
   2,528 1,372

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$371,500$642,100
2024$225,600$353,800$579,400
2023$212,400$330,700$543,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps