7 PAUL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 PAUL RD
Mblu
H-10/ 12/ / /
Acct#
3913
Owner
LEIST DANIEL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,491,200
PID
3913
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,063,800$427,400$1,491,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIST DANIEL J
Co-OwnerBARRY DONNA J
Address7 PAUL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69301/0321
Sale Date05/18/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,612
Replacement Cost: $1,229,888
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,057,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
FATAttic, Finished 720 180
CANCanopy 84 0
CDKComposite Deck 84 0
CTHCath Ceil 936 0
FBMBasement, Finished 730 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,481 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 348 0
WDKDeck, Wood 572 0
   8,387 3,612

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$988,900$407,000$1,395,900
2024$972,700$387,600$1,360,300
2023$915,700$362,300$1,278,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps