247 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
247 FOREST ST
Mblu
H-10/ 32/ / /
Acct#
3935
Owner
TREADWELL MICHAEL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$822,600
PID
3935
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,400$495,200$822,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTREADWELL MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address247 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33296/0024
Sale Date07/23/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $475,044
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 644
FBMBasement, Finished 495 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FGRGarage, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 363 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   3,002 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$471,500$772,000
2024$277,500$449,000$726,500
2023$261,300$419,600$680,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps